Cookie Img
Back to top
Home » Products » Liquid Parrafin Oil » Light Liquid Paraffin Oil

Light Liquid Paraffin Oil

Light Liquid Paraffin Oil
Product Code : 23
Product Description
Light Liquid Paraffin is perfect for cosmetic as well as medicinal uses in the industry. The offered paraffin is derived from paraffinum subliquidum that is known for its great viscosity and thickness. It is used as a plasticizer for binders and resins. Our product is attributed with excellent illumination property, longer shelf life and high quality.  Our accurately composed paraffin is free from any contamination and has enhanced life. Light Liquid Paraffin also finds applications in cosmetic industry for various beauty products such as cold creams, lotion and moisturizers.


ANIL ENTERPRISES

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



"We are inviting inquiries only from North Indian regions."