Send SMS
Home » Products » Chemical Powder » Hydroxy Ethyl Cellulose

Hydroxy Ethyl Cellulose

Hydroxy Ethyl Cellulose
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 12
Price And Quantity
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1Ton
  • Unit of Measure
  • Kiloampere/Kiloamperes
  • Price Range
  • 8.00 - 30.00 INR
Product Specifications
  • Properties
  • Easy Melt
  • Smell
  • Woody
  • Poisonous
  • NO
  • Storage
  • Room Temperature
  • Shape
  • Irregular
  • Purity
  • 99%
  • Taste
  • Bitter
  • Physical Form
  • Powder
  • Ph Level
  • 10
  • Application
  • Industrial
  • Product Type
  • Hydroxy Ethyl
  • Usage
  • Laboratory
Product Description
Available in air sealed bottles, the offered Hydroxy Ethyl Cellulose is safe and pure, also called as paraffinum liquidum. The offered paraffin is derived from highly refined mineral oil. It is perfect the use in cosmetic industry for adding in skin care products such as lipsticks. It can also be used in textile industry as a flame retardant that ensure perfect impregnation of fabrics. Hydroxy Ethyl Cellulose also finds uses in automobiles as a lubricant elementy owing to its excellent viscosity property.

Trade Information
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)
  • Supply Ability
  • 1Ton Per Day
  • Delivery Time
  • 4-8 Days
  • Sample Available
  • Yes
  • Sample Policy
  • Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
  • Packaging Details
  • Poly Bag
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India

ANIL ENTERPRISES
X


"We are inviting inquiries only from North Indian regions."
Back to top