Guar Gum Powder is a versatile powder that finds uses in maximum industries. Its other name is Cyamopsis psoralioides by which it is often called in the market. In textile industry, it is used for textile sizing, printing and finishing due to its excellent film forming property. It is also used in cosmetics industry as a thickener and protective colloid in various skin care products includes creams as well as lotion. Our offered Guar Gum Powder is known as cross linking agent which perfect for gel .
Other Application Industries:
Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)
1Ton Per Day
Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer